Calendar of Events

Programs and Events - ( Details )
      Day     Week     Month     Year     Events  
Wednesday, October 17

Prev June 2018 Next
M T W T F S S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1

Goto Date

Search Events

Calendars

Category

Prev Next June 11 - 17, 2018 printer Printable View
Mon
6/11

For Tweens No-Sew Totes (Gonzales) [For Tweens] 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
For Teens Green Screen Antics (Dutchtown) [For Teens] 4 pm - 5 pm
For Teens Mix Tape (Donaldsonville) [For Teens] 4 pm - 5 pm
Youth Program Night Out with Dad (Galvez) [Youth Program] 6 pm - 7 pm
Tue
6/12

Youth Program Jingle Sticks Make & Take Craft (Gonzales) [Youth Program] 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
For Teens Teen Spa Day (Galvez) [For Teens] 4 pm - 5 pm
Preschool Program Pajama Storytime (Donaldsonville &Dutchtown) [Preschool Program] 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Youth Program Jingle Sticks Make & Take Craft (Gonzales) [Youth Program] 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Wed
6/13

Preschool Program Toddler Storytime (All Locations) [Preschool Program] 10 am - 11 am
Preschool Program Preschool Storytime (Galvez, Gonzales & Dutchtown) [Preschool Program] 11 am - 12 pm
For Tweens Makey Makey (Donaldsonville) [For Tweens] 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
For Tweens Guitar Hero (Galvez) [For Tweens] 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
For Teens Mix Tape (Dutchtown) [For Teens] 4 pm - 5 pm
For Teens Mosaic Picture Frames (Gonzales) [For Teens] 4 pm - 5 pm
Thu
6/14

Preschool Program Babytime (Gonzales & Dutchtown) [Preschool Program] 10 am - 11 am
For Tweens Nerf Wars (Galvez) [For Tweens] 10:30 am - 11:30 am
Youth Program Bucket Drums (Donaldsonville) [Youth Program] 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Preschool Program Pajama Storytime (Galvez & Gonzales) [Preschool Program] 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Youth Program Under the Sea (Dutchtown) [Youth Program] 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Fri
6/15

Youth Program Book Tasting (Gonzales) [Youth Program] 10:30 am - 11:30 am
For Tweens Tween Spa Day (Dutchtown) [For Tweens] 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Youth Program Jingle Sticks Make & Take Craft (Donaldsonville) [Youth Program] 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Youth Program Popcorn Shaker Make & Take Craft (Galvez) [Youth Program] 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Youth Program Night Out with Dad (Gonzales) [Youth Program] 6 pm - 7 pm
Sat
6/16

Coffee & Crafts: 3D Origami Owls (Galvez) [Adult Program] 10 am - 11 am
Sun
6/17

 
Prev || Next


Thyme 1.3 © 2006 eXtrovert Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Ascension Parish Library